Can't see the full results on your screen? Click here.

Results are provisional as of 16:52 on March 4, 2017

Class A Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 3, Descartes: 0, Cuenta: 3, Sistema de Clasificacion: PHRFTOT, Participantes: 10, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Race 1
2 March 2017 13:00
Race 2
3 March 2017 13:00
Race 3
4 March 2017 13:00
Total Nett
1st Class A A09 Sinfonia Nautica Bart Smit 445 J105OD 84 1.00 1.00 4.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Class A A01 Bright Star Dorr Anderson 51425 JNNSF38 80 6.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Class A A07 Olas Lindas Linda Sweet 28 Varianta 44 37 3.00 5.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
4th Class A A03 Nueva Luna Guadalupe Dipp MEX1955 Varianta 44 48 2.00 3.00 6.00 11.00 11.00
5th Class A A02 Wings Fred Roswold US 8986 Serendipity 43 72 4.00 4.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
6th Class A A18 Carmanah John DeMeyer 10372 C & C 43 96 5.00 6.00 3.00 14.00 14.00
7th Class A A04 Alarife Jorge Jimenez 28799 Ron Holland 40 84 7.00 8.00 7.00 22.00 22.00
8th Class A A08 Scavenger Jon van der Horst Bruyn 46064 R/P42 83 8.00 7.00 8.00 23.00 23.00
9th Class A A05 Solace Steve Harris 97290 Baltic 42DP 91 9.00 11.00 DNF 9.00 29.00 29.00
10th Class A A06 Jemanja Joaquin Bargallo   Nelson Merrick 41 60 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 33.00 33.00

Class B Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 3, Descartes: 0, Cuenta: 3, Sistema de Clasificacion: PHRFTOT, Participantes: 5, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Race 1
2 March 2017 13:00
Race 2
3 March 2017 13:00
Race 3
4 March 2017 13:00
Total Nett
1st Class B B11 Shiva Rush Faville 808 J80 114 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Class B B10 Vitesse Bart Goodell 18711 Santa Cruz 27 141 3.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Class B B13 J World 2 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 6.00 DNF 1.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
4th Class B B12 J World 5 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 2.00 4.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
5th Class B B14 Harmattan Daniel Kelsey   J80OD 114 4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00 13.00

Class C Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 3, Descartes: 0, Cuenta: 3, Sistema de Clasificacion: PHRFTOT, Participantes: 2, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Race 1
2 March 2017 13:00
Race 2
3 March 2017 13:00
Race 3
4 March 2017 13:00
Total Nett
1st Class C C15 Wind Trekker Thomas Brown 231 Corsair 31 UC 37 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Class C C16 Doggone Greig Olson   Searunner 40 96 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00

Class D Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 3, Descartes: 0, Cuenta: 3, Sistema de Clasificacion: PHRFTOT, Participantes: 2, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Race 1
2 March 2017 13:00
Race 2
3 March 2017 13:00
Race 3
4 March 2017 13:00
Total Nett
1st Class D D19 Hey YA Andy Barrow   Beneteau 390 149 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Class D D17 Scout Greg Himes   Jeanneau SO 52.2 101 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00

Class E Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 3, Descartes: 0, Cuenta: 3, Sistema de Clasificacion: PHRFTOT, Participantes: 4, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Race 1
2 March 2017 13:00
Race 2
3 March 2017 13:00
Race 3
4 March 2017 13:00
Total Nett
1st Class E E21 40-Love Joel Gerber h-40 Hunter 40 155 1.00 1.00 5.00 DSQ 7.00 7.00
2nd Class E E20 Poco Loco Dos Keith Sangster 38 Catalina 38 145 5.00 DNS 2.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Class E E23 Gato Jonathan Lutz   Jeanneau 41 119 2.00 3.00 5.00 DSQ 10.00 10.00
4th Class E E22 Georgia Ben Mewes 8933 Van de Stadt 41 120 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 15.00 15.00

Race 1 - Class A Fleet - 2 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class A A09 Sinfonia Nautica Bart Smit 445 J105OD 84 13:00 2:03:02 1:47:47 1.00
2 Class A A03 Nueva Luna Guadalupe Dipp MEX1955 Varianta 44 48 13:00 1:57:34 1:48:47 2.00
3 Class A A07 Olas Lindas Linda Sweet 28 Varianta 44 37 13:00 1:56:11 1:49:22 3.00
4 Class A A02 Wings Fred Roswold US 8986 Serendipity 43 72 13:00 2:06:21 1:52:41 4.00
5 Class A A18 Carmanah John DeMeyer 10372 C & C 43 96 13:00 2:11:26 1:53:09 5.00
6 Class A A01 Bright Star Dorr Anderson 51425 JNNSF38 80 13:00 2:08:28 1:53:13 6.00
7 Class A A04 Alarife Jorge Jimenez 28799 Ron Holland 40 84 13:00 2:14:37 1:57:56 7.00
8 Class A A08 Scavenger Jon van der Horst Bruyn 46064 R/P42 83 13:00 2:19:06 2:02:03 8.00
9 Class A A05 Solace Steve Harris 97290 Baltic 42DP 91 13:00 2:41:36 2:20:08 9.00

Race 2 - Class A Fleet - 3 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class A A09 Sinfonia Nautica Bart Smit 445 J105OD 84 13:00 1:55:29 1:41:11 1.00
2 Class A A01 Bright Star Dorr Anderson 51425 JNNSF38 80 13:00 1:57:32 1:43:35 2.00
3 Class A A03 Nueva Luna Guadalupe Dipp MEX1955 Varianta 44 48 13:00 1:53:28 1:44:59 3.00
4 Class A A02 Wings Fred Roswold US 8986 Serendipity 43 72 13:00 1:58:04 1:45:18 4.00
5 Class A A07 Olas Lindas Linda Sweet 28 Varianta 44 37 13:00 1:53:39 1:46:59 5.00
6 Class A A18 Carmanah John DeMeyer 10372 C & C 43 96 13:00 2:05:03 1:47:39 6.00
7 Class A A08 Scavenger Jon van der Horst Bruyn 46064 R/P42 83 13:00 2:03:09 1:48:03 7.00
8 Class A A04 Alarife Jorge Jimenez 28799 Ron Holland 40 84 13:00 2:22:11 2:04:34 8.00
9 Class A A05 Solace Steve Harris 97290 Baltic 42DP 91   DNF   11.00

Race 3 - Class A Fleet - 4 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class A A01 Bright Star Dorr Anderson 51425 JNNSF38 80 13:00 1:20:02 1:10:32 1.00
2 Class A A07 Olas Lindas Linda Sweet 28 Varianta 44 37 13:00 1:15:24 1:10:59 2.00
3 Class A A18 Carmanah John DeMeyer 10372 C & C 43 96 13:00 1:22:41 1:11:11 3.00
4 Class A A09 Sinfonia Nautica Bart Smit 445 J105OD 84 13:00 1:21:19 1:11:15 4.00
5 Class A A02 Wings Fred Roswold US 8986 Serendipity 43 72 13:00 1:22:09 1:13:16 5.00
6 Class A A03 Nueva Luna Guadalupe Dipp MEX1955 Varianta 44 48 13:00 1:21:44 1:15:37 6.00
7 Class A A04 Alarife Jorge Jimenez 28799 Ron Holland 40 84 13:00 1:28:09 1:17:14 7.00
8 Class A A08 Scavenger Jon van der Horst Bruyn 46064 R/P42 83 13:00 1:28:41 1:17:49 8.00
9 Class A A05 Solace Steve Harris 97290 Baltic 42DP 91 13:00 1:36:14 1:23:27 9.00

Race 1 - Class B Fleet - 2 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class B B11 Shiva Rush Faville 808 J80 114 13:05 1:30:23 1:15:50 1.00
2 Class B B12 J World 5 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 13:05 1:31:31 1:16:47 2.00
3 Class B B10 Vitesse Bart Goodell 18711 Santa Cruz 27 141 13:05 1:35:17 1:17:00 3.00
4 Class B B14 Harmattan Daniel Kelsey   J80OD 114 13:05 1:37:36 1:21:53 4.00
5 Class B B13 J World 2 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114   DNF   6.00

Race 2 - Class B Fleet - 3 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class B B13 J World 2 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 13:05 2:12:43 1:51:21 1.00
2 Class B B11 Shiva Rush Faville 808 J80 114 13:05 2:12:56 1:51:32 2.00
3 Class B B10 Vitesse Bart Goodell 18711 Santa Cruz 27 141 13:05 2:21:47 1:54:35 3.00
4 Class B B12 J World 5 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 13:05 2:19:07 1:56:43 4.00
5 Class B B14 Harmattan Daniel Kelsey   J80OD 114 13:05 2:19:17 1:56:51 5.00

Race 3 - Class B Fleet - 4 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class B B11 Shiva Rush Faville 808 J80 114 13:05 1:49:02 1:31:29 1.00
2 Class B B10 Vitesse Bart Goodell 18711 Santa Cruz 27 141 13:05 1:55:45 1:33:33 2.00
3 Class B B13 J World 2 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 13:05 1:53:01 1:34:49 3.00
4 Class B B14 Harmattan Daniel Kelsey   J80OD 114 13:05 1:53:51 1:35:31 4.00
5 Class B B12 J World 5 Wayne Zittel   J80OD 114 13:05 1:55:10 1:36:37 5.00

Race 1 - Class C Fleet - 2 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class C C15 Wind Trekker Thomas Brown 231 Corsair 31 UC 37 13:10 2:17:00 2:08:58 1.00
2 Class C C16 Doggone Greig Olson   Searunner 40 96 13:10 2:37:16 2:15:23 2.00

Race 2 - Class C Fleet - 3 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class C C15 Wind Trekker Thomas Brown 231 Corsair 31 UC 37 13:10 1:11:50 1:07:37 1.00
2 Class C C16 Doggone Greig Olson   Searunner 40 96 13:10 1:29:17 1:16:52 2.00

Race 3 - Class C Fleet - 4 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class C C15 Wind Trekker Thomas Brown 231 Corsair 31 UC 37 13:10 1:19:14 1:14:35 1.00
2 Class C C16 Doggone Greig Olson   Searunner 40 96 13:10 1:35:17 1:22:02 2.00

Race 1 - Class D Fleet - 2 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class D D19 Hey YA Andy Barrow   Beneteau 390 149 13:15 1:30:45 1:12:33 1.00
2 Class D D17 Scout Greg Himes   Jeanneau SO 52.2 101 13:15 1:35:07 1:21:18 2.00

Race 2 - Class D Fleet - 3 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class D D19 Hey YA Andy Barrow   Beneteau 390 149 13:15 1:34:50 1:15:49 1.00
2 Class D D17 Scout Greg Himes   Jeanneau SO 52.2 101 13:15 1:30:37 1:17:27 2.00

Race 3 - Class D Fleet - 4 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class D D19 Hey YA Andy Barrow   Beneteau 390 149 13:15 1:31:01 1:12:46 1.00
2 Class D D17 Scout Greg Himes   Jeanneau SO 52.2 101 13:15 1:31:05 1:17:51 2.00

Race 1 - Class E Fleet - 2 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class E E21 40-Love Joel Gerber h-40 Hunter 40 155 13:20 1:33:41 1:14:18 1.00
2 Class E E23 Gato Jonathan Lutz   Jeanneau 41 119 13:20 1:40:28 1:23:42 2.00
3 Class E E20 Poco Loco Dos Keith Sangster 38 Catalina 38 145   DNS   5.00

Race 2 - Class E Fleet - 3 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class E E21 40-Love Joel Gerber h-40 Hunter 40 155 13:20 1:29:23 1:10:53 1.00
2 Class E E20 Poco Loco Dos Keith Sangster 38 Catalina 38 145 13:20 1:35:02 1:16:23 2.00
3 Class E E23 Gato Jonathan Lutz   Jeanneau 41 119 13:20 1:35:58 1:19:57 3.00

Race 3 - Class E Fleet - 4 March 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Bow Number Boat Name Owner Name Sail No. Boat Manufactor Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class E E20 Poco Loco Dos Keith Sangster 38 Catalina 38 145 13:20 1:20:14 1:04:29 1.00
2 Class E E21 40-Love Joel Gerber h-40 Hunter 40 155   DSQ   5.00
2 Class E E23 Gato Jonathan Lutz   Jeanneau 41 119   DSQ   5.00

http://www.vallartayachtclub.org
sss@vallartayachtclub.org

http://www.banderasbayregatta.com
committee@banderasbayregatta.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com